Fredag den 24 marts 2017 / kl 21 00 / entre 60 kroner
Bonfire Nights (UK)
Keine Fear For Flanger (Odense)

Forsalgsbillet: Tryk her!
Facebook event: Tryk her!

Bonfire Nights London-based psych-rock quintet Bonfire Nights released their thunderous debut album, ‘Entopica Phenomica’ on the 21st of October. Combining raw, abrasive guitars, layered drones and hypnotic beats, Bonfire Nights emit a fierce wall of noise on stage, but also reveal an underlying penchant for melodic hooks and intricate boy-girl harmonies that set the band apart from many of their contemporaries.

Keine Fear For Flanger Based on their own dream-like interpretation of the 90s grunge and subpop scene, as well as the 70s psychedelic rock, the four-piece Keine Fear for Flanger write songs about Vibrations, plants, and hazy kisses.



kalender
22/9Via Mala release party
Via Mala (lokal)
+ support

23/9This Bone Machine release party
This Bone Machine (lokal)
Virtus (lokal)

24/9Grand Meeting of the Association 1000Fryd
26/9Folkekøkken/Soup kitchen
28/9Bola Suriana (MEX)
29/9Opening of Art Room 1000fryd
29/9We Stood Like Kings (BE)
Dans og lær (KBH)
Non Nomen (lokal)
Au2pilot (lokal)

30/9Benefit show #2
Rehearsal room show
Columbian Neckties (lokal)
Dust Bugs (lokal)
Barely Adults (lokal)
Amdis flugtplan (lokal)
P601 (lokal)

1/10Flea Market at 1000fryd!
3/10Tirsdags-tonser med tosset veganerfræs #1
Hibagon (ITA)
Batolit (lokal)

3/10Folkekøkken/Soup kitchen
4/10Documentary Evening:
Trying it at home (a documentary on DIY)

5/10Aalborg Surreal #4
Day 1

6/10Aalborg Surreal #4
Day 2

6/10Lotus Krokus release party
Lotus Krokos (lokal)

7/10Rolled Up Sleeves (Aarhus)
Smiling Chairs (Aarhus)
Myxil (lokal)

8/10Sunday Movie Matinee:
La Strada

10/10Folkekøkken/Soup kitchen
11/10Documentary Evening:
Mad Tiger

13/10Has A Shadow (MEX)
Rýk (lokal)

14/10CLUB: Groovebox 29 w/ Triptil
15/10Sunday Movie Matinee:
The Little Shop of Horrors (1960)

17/10Folkekøkken/Soup kitchen
18/10Documentary Evening:
The Uprising of Dignity

20/10Virgin Suicide (KBH)
Lunar (lokal)

22/10Sunday Movie Matinee:
The Battle of Love's Return

24/10Folkekøkken/Soup kitchen
26/10Gehennah (SWE)
Violentor (ITA)
Baphomet's Blood (ITA)

27/10Pale Honey (SWE)
+ Special guest: Pink Milk (SWE)

28/10Daily Thompson (GER)
Monkey Okay (lokal)

5/11Blood Incantation (USA)
Spectral Voice (USA)
Anatomia (JAP)

11/11CLUB: Groovebox 30 w/ Kuusk & L Varas (live)
18/11The Telescopes (UK) 'As Light Return
Heathe (lokal)

24/11Groovebox pres. 808 Records
25/11Groovebox pres. 808 Records
8/12New Candys (ITA)
+ support

13/12Enisum (ITA)
Nibiru (ITA)
Sunken (Aarhus)

16/12CLUB: Groovebox 31 w/ Dacho (live)
24/12SAVE 1000FRYD