Fredag den 29 september 2017 / kl 18 00 / GRATIS entre
Opening of Art Room 1000fryd
Facebook event: Tryk her!

After a long process of gathering white paint and workshops held with painting the Meeting Room on the 1st floor in 1000fryd, we are happy to announce that an exhibition platform in Aalborg is finally reborn.

We will be hosts of some wine and you can get half price on the ticket for the show afterwards if you show up at the opening.

Program:

18.00 Au2pilot in the Café

19.00 Welcome and white wine

19.30 Speech by Kamilla Mez

20.30 Concert in the Café:

Non Nomen + We Stood Like Kings + Dans og Lær



kalender
22/9Via Mala release party
Via Mala (lokal)
+ support

23/9This Bone Machine release party
This Bone Machine (lokal)
Virtus (lokal)

24/9Grand Meeting of the Association 1000Fryd
26/9Folkekøkken/Soup kitchen
28/9Bola Suriana (MEX)
29/9Opening of Art Room 1000fryd
29/9We Stood Like Kings (BE)
Dans og lær (KBH)
Non Nomen (lokal)
Au2pilot (lokal)

30/9Benefit show #2
Rehearsal room show
Columbian Neckties (lokal)
Dust Bugs (lokal)
Barely Adults (lokal)
Amdis flugtplan (lokal)
P601 (lokal)

1/10Flea Market at 1000fryd!
3/10Tirsdags-tonser med tosset veganerfræs #1
Hibagon (ITA)
Batolit (lokal)

3/10Folkekøkken/Soup kitchen
4/10Documentary Evening:
Trying it at home (a documentary on DIY)

5/10Aalborg Surreal #4
Day 1

6/10Aalborg Surreal #4
Day 2

6/10Lotus Krokus release party
Lotus Krokos (lokal)

7/10Rolled Up Sleeves (Aarhus)
Smiling Chairs (Aarhus)
Myxil (lokal)

8/10Sunday Movie Matinee:
La Strada

10/10Folkekøkken/Soup kitchen
11/10Documentary Evening:
Mad Tiger

13/10Has A Shadow (MEX)
Rýk (lokal)

14/10CLUB: Groovebox 29 w/ Triptil
15/10Sunday Movie Matinee:
The Little Shop of Horrors (1960)

17/10Folkekøkken/Soup kitchen
18/10Documentary Evening:
The Uprising of Dignity

20/10Virgin Suicide (KBH)
Lunar (lokal)

22/10Sunday Movie Matinee:
The Battle of Love's Return

24/10Folkekøkken/Soup kitchen
26/10Gehennah (SWE)
Violentor (ITA)
Baphomet's Blood (ITA)

27/10Pale Honey (SWE)
+ Special guest: Pink Milk (SWE)

28/10Daily Thompson (GER)
Monkey Okay (lokal)

5/11Blood Incantation (USA)
Spectral Voice (USA)
Anatomia (JAP)

11/11CLUB: Groovebox 30 w/ Kuusk & L Varas (live)
18/11The Telescopes (UK) 'As Light Return
Heathe (lokal)

24/11Groovebox pres. 808 Records
25/11Groovebox pres. 808 Records
8/12New Candys (ITA)
+ support

13/12Enisum (ITA)
Nibiru (ITA)
Sunken (Aarhus)

16/12CLUB: Groovebox 31 w/ Dacho (live)
24/12SAVE 1000FRYD