February

March

April

May

December


Arkiv

> Post 2001
1987-98

Tuesday den 1 January 2019 / kl 20 00 / entre 1500 kroner
Årskort/Season pass 2019!
Buy it here:Årskort/Season Pass 2019

English below!

Danish

1000Fryd giver dig mulighed for at få kultur ad libitum.

Med årskortet kan du se lige så mange koncerter og kulturarrangementer, som du vil, så ofte du vil.

Årskortet er gyldigt fra den dag, du køber kortet. Dog tidligst 1.1.2019.

Når du har købt dit årskort, så skriver du bare lige en mail til 1000fryd@1000fryd.dk, så aftaler vi et tidspunkt, du kan kigge forbi kontoret og få det printet og lamineret.

bEnglish:

1000Fryd gives you the opportunity to have all the culture you want.

With the season pass you can watch as many shows and events you want to. As often as you want to.

The season pass is valid from the day you buy the card. Starting from the 1st of January 2019.

When you have bough the season pass you just need to write an e-mail to 1000fryd@1000fryd.dk to arrange a date when you can pop by the office to get it printed and laminated.



February

21:

Yung (DK)
Modest (DK)

22:

LINES #5

23:

Strawberry Slaughterhouse (DK)
Big Mess (DK)
The Florines (local)

24:

Sunday Movie:
Viva Riva!

26:

Soup kitchen

26:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

26:

Documentary Evening:
The Coca-Cola Case

27:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #6

28:

Demon Head (DK)
Ultra Silvam (SWE)
Holy Dragon (local)

March

1:

YDMYG (NO/DK)
Spurv (local)

2:

YODOK III (SWE/USA)

5:

Soup kitchen

5:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

6:

Marí (DK/local)
Lisa Wanloo (SWE)
Vi og Du (NO)

7:

Spidergawd (NO)
Ivory Park (local)

8:

Sumac (USA/CAN)
Baptists (CAN)
Nordra (USA)

12:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #7

12:

Soup kitchen

13:

Art Room:
You're the one I fear

13:

Open Mic #7

14:

Ping-Pong #67

16:

Art Room:
YTConcerto

19:

Soup kitchen

19:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

20:

Vinylbyttebørs #5

22:

Martins/Heliodoro/Schjerning (BRA/DK/local)
Albert Reinholdts trio (local)

26:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #8

26:

Soup kitchen

26:

BÈNNÌ (USA)

27:

Art Room:
disConnect

30:

ibens (DK)
Range of New (local)

April

4:

Jungle Bodega

5:

PJ Bonneman (DK)
Baby Jesus (SWE)
CHAVS (local)

6:

Myteri (SWE)
Disease (MKD)
Angza (MKD)

7:

The Ocean (DE)
Årabrot Speciale (NO)
Sáver (NO)
Herod (NO)

9:

The Queers (USA)
Columbian Neckties (local)

10:

Bosse De Nage (USA)
Secret Sects (USA)

17:

Imperial Triumphant (USA)
Mord'a'Stigmata (PL)
Mill (local)

18:

Morild (DK)
Avast (NO)
+ TBA

24:

Art Room:
Postkort fra Tomhedens Parade

28:

Enisum (ITA)
Drawn Into Descent (BEL)

May

2:

A Vulture Wake (USA)
Out of Bounds (local)

3:

Powersolo (DK)
Stöj Snak (local)

15:

Jirm (SWE)
+ support

December

31:

Årskort/Season pass 2019!


Arkiv

> Post 2001
1987-98