Lørdag den 18 februar 2017 / kl 22 00 / entre 20 kroner
CLUB: Groovebox 23 w/ Bonaca
Facebook event: Tryk her!

1000Fryd presents Groovebox 23

This time we’ve got an absolute ace up our sleeve – Bonaca! He is one of the most talented producers in Europe, who’s already collaborated with renowned artists such as Petar Dundov, Jos & Eli, Jelly For The Babies and David Granha. Likewise, he has released on labels such as Capital Heaven, Sound Avenue and his very own One Of A Kind imprint.

With his distinct progressive and technoid sound, Bonaca will put you under a lucid spell, while the clawing bass drive and persistent synth chaos draws you deeper and deeper into his personal underworld of music.

In order to prepare you for the Bonaca effect, both our Groovebox residents will be serving a deep and mystic dish of electronic music, like you’ve never heard it before.

Lineup:

Bonaca

RZVN

tchika

RA:

www.residentadvisor.net

20 kroner entrance Fullshpid motion ?



kalender
23/2The Mystery Lights (US)
Bande de los Apaches (KBH)

24/2Materia (PL)
Act of Cohesion (lokal)

25/2Ane Monsrud EP Release Party:
Ane Monsrud (lokal/NO)
BuLBuLBhang (lokal)

26/2Sunday Movie Matinee:
The Seventh Seal

26/2Danish Vaishyas:
Yes Deer (NO/SE/DK)
Bad Astma (DK)

28/2Book café:
Democracy Inc.

28/2Folkekøkken
1/3Film på 1000Fryd
Life is Waiting

2/3Ping-Pong Torsdag
3/3CLUB Slidt
4/3Fashion Week (USA)
Heads (DE/AUS)
Ahrm (SWE)

7/3Folkekøkken
9/3Ulan Bator (Fra/ITA)
ZRN (Aarhus)

10/3CLUB: Groovebox 24 w/ Shaq
11/3Freedom of Movement - World Tour at Aalborg
11/3NYOS (FIN)
Aztek (lokal)

15/3Teater Nordkraft præsenterer:
Træt lever - tungt hjerte
***SOLD OUT***

17/3NAG (NO)
Afmagt (KBH)
Chronicle (lokal/Frederikshavn)

18/3Lowly (KBH)
Tunnelvision (lokal)

22/3DOX:ON:TOUR
The Edge of Consequences

22/3Teater Nordkraft præsenterer:
Træt lever - tungt hjerte
***SOLD OUT***

24/3Bonfire Nights (UK)
Keine Fear For Flanger (Odense)

25/3Halshug (KBH)
Smertegrænsens toldere (Aarhus)
Slægt (KBH)
kollapse (lokal)

26/3MaidaVale (SWE)
Queen Acid (lokal)

28/3Tim Loud (UK)
Billy Liar (SCT)

31/3The Mutants (FIN)
+ support

4/4Jeremy Young (USA)
Shinya Sugimoto (JAP)
Western Skies Motel (DK)

7/4Psycho Brahe (Thy)
Speed Wanker (Skive)
Möwe (lokal)

13/4Uniform (USA)
Kold front (KBH)

15/4Groovebox pres.
Funk D'Void (UK)

21/4Bisse (KBH)
+ support

28/4David Rovics (USA)
Sigurvin Sigurdsson (lokal)

29/4Darling Don't Dance (KBH)
Roxy Jules (ex-lokal)

26/5CLUB Rebel Roots
16/6CLUB Rebel Roots
12/81000Fryd Folk Festival