February

March

April

May

December


Arkiv

> Post 2001
1987-98

Thursday den 3 May 2018 / kl 20 00 / GRATIS entre
Lindy Hop Dance Party!
Facebook event: Tryk her!

We, Aalborg Lindy Hoppers, will have a FREE social dance party at 1000Fryd and everyone is welcome!

Lindy Hop is a swing dance from the early 30's and is getting very popular again.

PROGRAMME:

19.30-20.15: Introduction class for everyone (You don't need to bring a partner) Teachers will be Nicolˇ Carletti and Sigrid Norheim ěrntoft From 20.15: Social dance!! This means that nice swing music will play and we dance with each other!

Please come and join us and bring all of your friends!!!

REMEMBER NO DANCE EXPERIENCE IS REQUIERED SO COME AND HAVE FUN.



February

21:

Yung (DK)
Modest (DK)

22:

LINES #5

23:

Strawberry Slaughterhouse (DK)
Big Mess (DK)
The Florines (local)

24:

Sunday Movie:
Viva Riva!

26:

Soup kitchen

26:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

26:

Documentary Evening:
The Coca-Cola Case

27:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #6

28:

Demon Head (DK)
Ultra Silvam (SWE)
Holy Dragon (local)

March

1:

YDMYG (NO/DK)
Spurv (local)

2:

YODOK III (SWE/USA)

5:

Soup kitchen

5:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

6:

MarÝ (DK/local)
Lisa Wanloo (SWE)
Vi og Du (NO)

7:

Spidergawd (NO)
Ivory Park (local)

8:

Sumac (USA/CAN)
Baptists (CAN)
Nordra (USA)

12:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #7

12:

Soup kitchen

13:

Art Room:
You're the one I fear

13:

Open Mic #7

14:

Ping-Pong #67

16:

Art Room:
YTConcerto

19:

Soup kitchen

19:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

20:

Vinylbytteb°rs #5

22:

Martins/Heliodoro/Schjerning (BRA/DK/local)
Albert Reinholdts trio (local)

26:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #8

26:

Soup kitchen

26:

B╚NN╠ (USA)

27:

Art Room:
disConnect

30:

ibens (DK)
Range of New (local)

April

4:

Jungle Bodega

5:

PJ Bonneman (DK)
Baby Jesus (SWE)
CHAVS (local)

6:

Myteri (SWE)
Disease (MKD)
Angza (MKD)

7:

The Ocean (DE)
┼rabrot Speciale (NO)
Sßver (NO)
Herod (NO)

9:

The Queers (USA)
Columbian Neckties (local)

10:

Bosse De Nage (USA)
Secret Sects (USA)

17:

Imperial Triumphant (USA)
Mord'a'Stigmata (PL)
Mill (local)

18:

Morild (DK)
Avast (NO)
+ TBA

24:

Art Room:
Postkort fra Tomhedens Parade

28:

Enisum (ITA)
Drawn Into Descent (BEL)

May

2:

A Vulture Wake (USA)
Out of Bounds (local)

3:

Powersolo (DK)
St÷j Snak (local)

15:

Jirm (SWE)
+ support

December

31:

┼rskort/Season pass 2019!


Arkiv

> Post 2001
1987-98