February

March

April

May

December


Arkiv

> Post 2001
1987-98

Saturday den 8 September 2018 / kl 20 00 / entre 50 kroner
Konvent (DK)
Ordel (DK)
LaserTruck (local)
EYES (DK)

Forsalgsbillet: Tryk her!
Facebook event: Tryk her!

KONVENT

Since they formed in 2015 this all female band, have steadily moved up, as one of the stables of Danish doom metal. With their slow but brutal riffs and low pitched growl brings a dark and somber atmosphere.

Konvent has also recently signed with Napalm Records, and is working on bringing more heavy doom metal in the near future.

ORDEAL

Ordeal is a brutal sludge band, with their roots firmly planted in the anti-fascist and alternative environment, they captures the spirit of 1000Fryd and heart of the organisers.

LASERTRUCK

This semi-improv duo from 1000Fryds own rehearsal room, brings an alternative twist to a brutal night of metal.

EYES

Formed of former members of HEXIS and now currently members of LLNN and Telos. With their mix of metal and hardcore, they will bring a lot of energy and speed to the night.



February

21:

Yung (DK)
Modest (DK)

22:

LINES #5

23:

Strawberry Slaughterhouse (DK)
Big Mess (DK)
The Florines (local)

24:

Sunday Movie:
Viva Riva!

26:

Soup kitchen

26:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

26:

Documentary Evening:
The Coca-Cola Case

27:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #6

28:

Demon Head (DK)
Ultra Silvam (SWE)
Holy Dragon (local)

March

1:

YDMYG (NO/DK)
Spurv (local)

2:

YODOK III (SWE/USA)

5:

Soup kitchen

5:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

6:

MarÝ (DK/local)
Lisa Wanloo (SWE)
Vi og Du (NO)

7:

Spidergawd (NO)
Ivory Park (local)

8:

Sumac (USA/CAN)
Baptists (CAN)
Nordra (USA)

12:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #7

12:

Soup kitchen

13:

Art Room:
You're the one I fear

13:

Open Mic #7

14:

Ping-Pong #67

16:

Art Room:
YTConcerto

19:

Soup kitchen

19:

Art/ Drawing Workshop

20:

Vinylbytteb°rs #5

22:

Martins/Heliodoro/Schjerning (BRA/DK/local)
Albert Reinholdts trio (local)

26:

Yoga at 1000Fryd #8

26:

Soup kitchen

26:

B╚NN╠ (USA)

27:

Art Room:
disConnect

30:

ibens (DK)
Range of New (local)

April

4:

Jungle Bodega

5:

PJ Bonneman (DK)
Baby Jesus (SWE)
CHAVS (local)

6:

Myteri (SWE)
Disease (MKD)
Angza (MKD)

7:

The Ocean (DE)
┼rabrot Speciale (NO)
Sßver (NO)
Herod (NO)

9:

The Queers (USA)
Columbian Neckties (local)

10:

Bosse De Nage (USA)
Secret Sects (USA)

17:

Imperial Triumphant (USA)
Mord'a'Stigmata (PL)
Mill (local)

18:

Morild (DK)
Avast (NO)
+ TBA

24:

Art Room:
Postkort fra Tomhedens Parade

28:

Enisum (ITA)
Drawn Into Descent (BEL)

May

2:

A Vulture Wake (USA)
Out of Bounds (local)

3:

Powersolo (DK)
St÷j Snak (local)

15:

Jirm (SWE)
+ support

December

31:

┼rskort/Season pass 2019!


Arkiv

> Post 2001
1987-98